Friday, December 17, 2010

Santa is Coming....

...and I am ready. Prepared. Donzo!!!! But not without a small amount of difficulty. I dislike going with the obvious, but this year the boys in my life were so difficult!!!! Well, ok not all the boys....Doodles was easy! But I guess he doesn't count cuz he writes a letter to Santa. And I knew for certain I was getting my friends oldest a gift card. But all the other boys - UGH! So, obvious choices all around for them. Oh I wish they could all be girls where even if you get stuck you can walk into any mall and pick up a bag...Guess, Coach, Dolce & Gab (my personal fav), Michael Kors, Juicy Korture...yep any one and they are all so cute this fall!!!!! But, the girls were kinda easy.

Anyways, I am done and am almost done wrapping. Happy last weekend before Christmas.

4 comments:

M said...

Not fair! The rest of Abby's presents won't be here until the 21st... as for wrapping, I think I may take the easy way out and do the gift bag/tissue paper thing. I don't mind wrapping presents, but the gift bag route is so much faster... plus Abby's things won't be very easy to wrap.

kc said...

D's won't be wrapped...will you take care of that for me?!?!? if not tell him to be surprised LOL But Abby's will be wrapped :)

I am extremely lucky that 97% of the gifts I bought are in square boxes hehehehe

M said...

I'll try to take care of wrapping his box, though I should tell you that his idea of wrapping a gift is leaving it in the bag/package it came in...

kc said...

HEHEHE The brown box is good enough for me :) I am lil Miss Bah Humbug! Ask anyone ;)